Ali Zafar (1980)

Ali Mohammad Zafar (born 18 May 1980) is a Pakistani singer-songwriter, model, actor and painter. Zafar started out on Pakistani TV before b...

Ali Mohammad Zafar (born 18 May 1980) is a Pakistani singer-songwriter, model, actor and painter.




Zafar started out on Pakistani TV before becoming a popular musician. He then also established a career in Hindi cinema and his success led many Pakistani actors to venture into Hindi films. He has received five Lux Style Awards and a Filmfare Award nomination.

Native name: علی محمد ظفر‬
Born Place : Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Nationality: Pakistani
Occupation : Singer, Song writer, Model, Actor, Painter
Years active: 1999–present




[newsbox style="nb6" title="Ali Zafar Movies" display="tag" tag="ali-zafar-movies" number_of_posts="6" nb_excerpt="0" sub_categories="no" show_more="no" post_type="post"]




[newsbox style="nb6" title="Ali Zafar Songs" display="tag" tag="ali-zafar-songs" number_of_posts="6" nb_excerpt="0" sub_categories="no" show_more="no" post_type="post"]




[newsbox style="list" title="Ali Zafar News" display="tag" tag="ali-zafar-news" number_of_posts="5" sub_categories="no" show_more="no" post_type="post"]

COMMENTS